| ||||||||
| ||||||||
Director KRAV MAGA Alberto Merlo/ Italy Krav Maga International Master, 7. Dan Chinese Kenpo President IPP Krav Maga International Team Director Security Protection Service Academy / Italy
Director Kick-Boxing & Muay Thai GM Adeildo Ferreira Da Silva / Brasil President of Federacao Pernambucana de Kick-Boxing e Full Contact Traditional 10. Dan Kickboxing Master Muay Thai
Director Karate: Prof. M.I. Tianero Kingdom Saudi Arabia 10. Dan Karate, Kung Fu , Aikijutsu Headfounder: World Organizer of Martial Arts / WOMA Founder/Headmaster: World Head of Society Chairman of World Self Defense Federation
Director Ninjutsu: Prof. Stoffel van Vuuren South Africa 10. Dan Koga Ryu Ninjutsu / Japan Founder of Black Dragon Society International Doctor Degree WOMA - Science in Martial Arts 2009 21 Hall of Fame Awards
Director Hapkido: GM Deyverson Wagner Brazil 7. Dan Hapkido 7. Dan Taekwondo 7. Dan Extreme Combat System
| ||||||||
Ehrenmitglieder / Honor-Member:
Repräsentanten / Representives:
America
USA: Dr. Joe Parrish, 10 Dan, President USHOFMAA / IHOH HOC
Kanada/Canada: Master Joan Raquio Arenas, 4. Dan JFSTD-Instructor de Kali Evolution Filipino Martial Arts
Puerto Rico: Soke Paul Irizarry 9. Dan Founder International Kenkakei-Kan-Jitsu Organisation. 5. Dan Kyokushin Kai Karate, Representant der WK1 Kick-Boxing Organisation /PR
Bahamas: Sifu Kenneth L. Lewis, Founder International Four Winds Martial Arts Association Bermuda : Peru: Shihan Victor Walter Huapaya Quispe, 10. Dan Karate-Do Gojitsu-Ryu / IGKO
Argentinien/Argentina: Sensei Dario Andres Fleita, 5. Dan Shinshindo-Kai Karate, 5. Dan Jiu-Jitsu Sifu Luis Alberto Leiva, 4. Thuan Kung Fu / Wu Shu Master Antonio Sastre, 6. Dan Taekwon Do, Police Tactical Instructor GM Miguel Felix Garro, 6. Dan Chaui - Do - Kwan
Bolivien / Bolivia: Shihan M. Alvaro Ovando, 7. Dan Karate / WASO, President of Bolivian Contact Kickboxing an Sports
Brasilien / Bazil: GM Luiz Carlos Alves de Souza, Equipe Xantus Full Combat, 6. Dan Brazilien Hapkido, 5. Dan Kickboxing WUFC GM Deyverson Wagner, 7. Dan Hapkido, Taekwondo & Extreme Combat System Master Marcelo Bareirra, 7. Dan Free Fighting, 6. Dan Brazilian Hapkido ( Founder ) / Associate GM Adeildo Ferreira Da Silva, 10. Dan Kickboxing, Master Muay Thai Master Carlos Eduardo Nunes Silva, Muay Thai & Chakuriki
Mexico: Oscar Fischer Almaraz GM Jose Antonio Hernandez Hernandez, Krav Maga & Combat Systems 10. Dan Lethal Combat
Dominikanische Republik / Dominican Republic: Christian Vizcaino Castillo
Costa Rica: Soke Dr. Jaime Ortiz, 10. Dan Job Defense System Milton Marin Castro
Chile: Hanshi Mauricio Troncoso, 9. Dan Karate Do Shorin Ryu Kushinkai, 6. Dan Jiu - Jitsu, 5. Dan Okinawa Kobudo, Representative for Japanese styles. Master Italo A. Guzman, Founder Street Defense Evolution, 4. Dan Contact Karate and Kickboxing. Representative for Kickboxing and Street Defense Evolution Master Guillermo Lyton, 4. Dan, President WASKO in Chile, Representative for Muay Thai Jorge Arenas, 1. Dan Kickboxing & Street Defense Evolution ( Member ) Emanuel Guiterrez, 2. Dan Kickboxing, Street Defense Evolution ( Member ) Shihan Juan Carlos Alarcon Vergara, 7. Dan Hakuho Ryu Ninjutsu
Uruguay: Master Julio Buenahora, President of Wushu and Kung Fu Organization of Uruguay Sensei Carlos Silva, Director Shijin Dojo Montevideo / Uruguay, Black Belt Aikido
Ecuador: Sensei Jorge Troya, 10. Dan Founder: Ronin Ryu Jiu Jitsu / Organizacion Ronin Ryu Ecuador Soke Eduardo Roldos Arosemena, 10. Dan Founder: Kempo Ryu Do Kan Kai Bugei
Venezuela: GM Efrain B. Sanchez, Founder EBS Defense System, 9. Dan
Panama: Master Manuel Alba, 4. Dan Jiu-Jitsu, President MAA Panama Top Team
Kolumbien / Colombia: Master Luis Arturo Soler, 3. Dan Jiu-Jitsu, President Federacion Colombiana de Jiu-Jitsu ( FCJJ )
Guatemala: Master Miguel Angel Hurtado, 4. Dan Krav Maga, President FEVSI
European Union
Griechenland / Greece: Soke Sho Dai Nasiakos Spiros, International Okinawa Seishinryoku Karate Do Kobudo Federation, 9. Dan
Polen / Poland: Hanshi Pawel Handzlik, 8. Dan Ju Jutsu Master Dariusz Gurgul, Expert Cobra Krav Maga
Schweden / Sweden: Master Martin Andersson, 5. Dan WASKO - Kickboxing, 5. Dan Simmey-Do Karate, 8. Khan WMC - Muay Thai
Irland: Peter Foley
Niederlande/Netherlands: Soke Krishna Gopal, Founder 10. Dan Kurodaiya, 7. Dan Jiu-Jitsu
Belgien / Belgium: Master Koen Vandersteene, Systema Belgien / Russian Martial Arts, 3. Dan Ju - Jitsu
Frankreich / France: Shihan Michel Geraud, 5. Dan Kaisendo ( IBA ), National Instructor of Tonfa ( 5 th Degree ), Representive of Jukoshinryu /France Philippe Briand, 4.Expert Level Krav Maga Patrice Elophe, 4. Expert Level Krav Maga
Dänemark / Denmark: Master Bayram Korkmaz, 5. Dan Kickboxing, President: Chin-Gu Full Contact, ISKA - Denmark
Portugal: Grandmaster Fernando Loio, President Portuguese Federation of Full Contact, Ultimate Full Contact Master Muhammad Waqar Azeem, 5. Degree Bredan Fou, 3. Degree Choy Lay Fut & Pangration Sensei Victor Jose Gomes, 3. Dan Martial Arts Police Methods, 3. Duan Kung Fu / Wu Shu
Italien / Italy: GM / PhD MA Adriano Pizzato, 10 Dan, International Warriers Foundation-Kayten Academy GM Damiano Calo, 7. Dan Kickboxing, Director Kickboxing / Italy GM Alberto Merlo, Director Krav Maga Master Massimiliano Placanica, 6. Dan Karate Do Shito Ryu, 6. Dan Ju Jutsu Sifu Raffaele Mario Burgo, 10. Duan Kujutao Shifu Constantin Boboc, 3. Duan Bei Shaolin Kung Fu GM Giuseppe Cucci, 8. Duan Hung Gar Kung Fu
Großbritannien / Great Britain: Soke Bryan Cheek, 10. Dan Jiu - Jitsu, 8. Dan Jukoshin - Ryu, 8. Dan Kobudo, 7. Dan Judo, Founder: Jukoshin Ryu International / World Elite Black Belt Society
Zypern / Cyprus: George Constantinou, Muay Thai Academy Michalis Polydorou, 4. Dan Military Jiu Jitsu, 3. Dan Krav Maga
Malta: Master Chris Galea, 5. Dan Karate-Do SKSM Karate Malta
Bulgarien / Bulgaria: Vladimir Konkov, President BMTF / BPF General Hristo Boyadzhiev, 7. Dan Karate - Do
Schottland/Scotland: Arthur Crawford Spanien / Spain: Francisco Vega, 7. Dan Taekwondo, 5. Dan Kansen Ryu, 5. Dan Hapkido Sifu Manuel Noriega Llaves, JKD instructor, President & Founder of International Association "Dragon of the World" Luis Miguel Gonzalez Sanchez, Krav Maga ( F.I.K.M. ) & Full Contact Muay Thay
Österreich / Austria: Sifu Johann Groiss, Taodo Hou Chuan Soke Dikan Milosavlevic, 8. Dan Di Kan Karate Jitsu
Ungarn / Hungary: Hanshi Istvan Adamy, 8. Dan Kyokoshin Karate ______________________________________________________________________________________
Other European Nations
Rußland / Russia:
GM Sergey Tyschenko, Headmaster of International Russian Martial Arts Association, Founder of Russion Style VOIN
Sibirien / Siberia: Shihan Sergei Lotov, Soke 8. Dan Karate-Jitsu Goshin Martial- Arts 5. Dan Kyokushinkai Karate
Ukraine: Shihan Kahil Salam, Simmey-Do Karate Federation, 7. Dan Full Contact Karate, 6. Dan Kyokushinkai Karate, 5. Dan Kickboxing
Georgien / Georgia: Gocha Javkhia, President Thai & Kickboxing Federation
Armenien/Armenia: Baghdasar Mirzikyan, Chief of Armenian Branch of European Shindokai Federation Dr. Taron Abrahamyan, 10. Dan Combat Karate Jitsu / Modern Karate
Azerbaijan: Master Vidadi Hajiyev, 4. Dan Hapkido, 3. Dan Taekwondo ( ITU ), 3. Dan Full Contact Karate, 2. Dan Tang Soo Do, President: World Association of Ultimate Martial Arts
Bosnien Herzegowina: Prof. Dr.sci. Amir Topoljak, Sport Studio Martial Arts Association Bosnien Herzegovina, 7. Dan Taekwondo, 6. Dan Kickboxing, 5. Dan Karate, Headinstructor Taekwondo / M.A.H.&F.A.e.V.
Schweiz/Switzerland: Shihan Niklas Albrecht, Founder / 5. Dan Tatsu Ryu Karate Do GM Juerg Ziegler, Grandmaster Guo Lo Wing Chun, Representative for Chinese Martial Arts & Healing Methods
Lettland / Lithuania: Master Egidijus Stankevicius, 3. Dan Ju Jutsu, 1. Dan Krav Maga
Litauen/Latvia: Dr. Mihails Pupinsh, President ICMAUA, 8. Dan Eco Do Karate
Serbien / Serbia: GM Andjelko Beli. 10 Duan Yin Yang Yong Chun
Kroatien/Croatia: Grandmaster Edo Hemar, 8. Dan Kickboxing, Prof. Osteopathie, Director "Health & Fitness" Soke Goran Dudas, 10. Dan Sinanju Shin Do Soke Ana D. Zuzic, 10. Dan Sinanju Shin Do
Kosovo: Master Nuhi G. Gashi, 5. Dan Taekwon - Do
Slovenien / Slovenia: Shihan Peter Cusin, 6. Dan Budo Shin Do Karate Jutsu
Montenegro: Master Zarko Jankovic, Sambo Club Berane
Australien / Australia: Tim Drury
Bangladesh: Dr. Shihan R.I. Newton Ph.D, 7. Dan Karate, President Bangladesh Karate Association Master Al - Haj Abdus Sobhan, 6. Dan Karate, 4. Dan Judo, President Sobhan Martial Arts Centre
Indien / India: Sensei Parmod Chand, 5. Dan, International Seishokei Shitoryu Karate Federation West Bengal, Hanshi Vijay Shaw, Sports Karate Association of West Bengal Sahdev S. Penghal, Representative Taekwondo, Treasurer National Taekwondo Federation India, Martial Arts National Federation of India GM Sunil Kumar, Krav Maga Representative India
Pakistan: Shihan Basharat Ali / ALi Academy of Kyokushinkai Karate Pakistan ( HQ ) Master Hussain Burkhsh, 7. Dan Taekwon - Do, 5. Dan Tang Soo Do
Indonesien/Indonesia: Master Firdaus Saiful Alam, 6. Dan Okinawa Goju Ryu Karate, 3. Dan Kobudo, 3. Dan San Kaku Ryu Ju Jutsu, Goju Ryu & Ju Jutsu International Karate-Do
Vietnam: Grandmaster Quoc Lien Tran, 10 Dan Vietnamese Combat Martial Arts / Wushu ( Founder ) Barbados Haiti Cuba Honduras Jamaica
Singapure: Master Lim Beng Kit, Hapkido ( 5. Dan ), Bujinkan Ninjutsu, Commando Krav Maga Singapure Founder Evolution Krav Maga
Korea: Grandmaster Kim, Jeong Seong, President United World Haedong Kumdo Federation
Phillipines: Shihan Rodrigo Paycana, 7. Dan Shotokan Karate, 4. Dan Aikido, Founder & Chief Instructor: Jukoshinkai Budo International Prof. Morad Sabdullah Umpa, 5. Dan Taekwon-Do
Sri Lanka: Shihan Vajira S. Jayampath, Chinese Kung Fu Institute Sifu Prasad R.B. Wickramasinghe, 3. Degree Yip Man Wing Chun, JKD - Instructor
China: Colin Shan
Nepal: GM Bishwo Sagar Shrestha, President Intenational Bodokai-Do
Hongkong: Kyoshi Joseph L. Bautista, 7. Dan Okinawa Shorin Ryu, Combat Aikido & Arnis, Chairman of WOMA - USA Hongkong Chapter, President of Black Panther Consolidated Martial Arts International Founder of IMASO Hongkong / International Marshal Society
Malaysia: GM Prof. Dr. Sabree Salleh, 9. Dan Taekwon-Do, President of The Global Taekwon-Do Federation International, President of The World Academy of Martial arts Philosophy and Science ( WAMAPS ) GM Prof. Dr. Song Swee Hee, 10. Degree Black Belt Nanyang Wushu Martial Arts System, President of the International Martial Arts Research Institute ( IMARI ) Prof. GM Brandon Chan, President Wold Ving Chun Federation and FIOGA, 10. Duan Ving Chun
Japan: Master Avi Mazalto, 3. Dan Karate ( Japan Karate Association ), Combat Krav Maga Chiefinstructor Master RayLamm, 4. Duan Kung Fu & Muai Thai ( Insituto Internacional de Artes Marciais Chinesas e Esportes - I.A.M.C.E.
Uzbekistan: GM Mikhail Kim, Founder Int. Jeet Kune Do Federation 10. Dan
Africa
Tanzania: Emmanuel Mlundwa
Algerien / Algeria: Mohamed Kadi Messaoudi Aissa, 3. Dan Aikido GM R´ Guiba Boumediene, Founder 10. Dan Do Shin Ki
Burkina Faso / Gambia/ Senegal: Master Akeola Lukumanu Ayinde, ITF - Korea Taekwondo Federation Master Ousseynou Kouyate, Security Protection Instructor
Kamerun/Cameroon: Olomo Guy Bertrand, President ISKA-Africa Kenia / Kenya: James Kamau
Sierra Leone: Master Joseph Kaneka Kanu, President of Sierra Leone Muay Thai Boxing Association
Zimbabwe: Master Stewart Makuvise, Zimbabwe Coordinator World Tang Soo Do Association
Uganda: Eddy Gombya
Ägypten / Egypt: Master Ihab Eyada, Representative for Kickboxing / Egyptian Kickboxing Organisation Master Mohamed Sobih, 6. Dan WASKO, Representative for Kung Fu - Sanda - Muay Thai - Freefight Master Ahmed I. K. Taha, 6. Dan Karate, Representative for Japanese Styles ( Karate,Aikido,Ju Jitsu,Judo) Marokko / Morocco: Master Sellame El hajame, 5. DanShotokan-Karate-Do-International
Nigeria: Sensei Happy John Uvwiefenigwere, 10. Dan Kandoshin, Founding Member Karate Federation of Nigeria ( KFN ) Wako, Wuko
Süd Afrika/South Africa: GM Eddie Jacobson, Tang Soo Do & Haedong Kumdo, President of the Martial Arts & Games Comitee of South Africa Soke Lenord e. Le Hanie, President of South Africa Krav Maga & Fitness Institute, 6. Expert Level Krav Maga, 6. Dan Taekwondo,7. Expert Level Close Quarters Combat
Prof. Stoffel van Vuuren, 10. Dan Koga Ryu Ninjutsu, Shotokan Karate
Madagaskar: Sifu Jerome Ratsimbazafy
Mali: Master Soumaila Coulibaly
Congo: Sensei Ebete Tampwo
Marokko / Marocco: Master Sellame El Hajame, 5. Dan Shotokan-Karate, Shotokan-Karate-Do-International
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate / United Arab Emirats: Grandmaster Yousef Ali Darvishi, 12. Khan Muay Thai, 7. Dan B.B. Kickboxing, WMKO Founder & President
Sudan: Master Mohammed Hassan Mukhtar Abu Zaid, 5. Dan Shotokan Karate Founder & President of Black Tiger Martial Arts Academy - Sudan __________________________________________________________________________________________Middle Eastern and Eastern Europe Countries
Iran: Dr. Gholamreza Gholami, Soke 10. Dan Hanshi Ryu Karate Goshin Karate, International Martial Arts Association / I.M.A.A. Rahim Sohrabzadeh, 5. Dan Tang Soo Do, Global Tang Soo Do Federation / Iran Tang Soo Do Federation GM Mohammed Sajjad Dehnavi, Founder & President Iof nternational Martial Arts Union ( IMAU )
Irak / Iraq: Master Husam Abdulmuttaleb Jawad, Rafidain Organisation of Jiu-Jitsu, 5. Dan Jujitsu
Rumänien / Romania: Catalin Balanica
Weißrussland / Belarus: GM Uladzimir Pavetkin, International Hort-Fighting Society
Türkei / Turkey: Prof.Dr. Soke Sefik Gülten, Wakazamurai / Turkish Martial Arts Organization
King Dom of Saudi Arabia: Shihan Rodrigo Paycana, 7. Dan Shotokan Karate, 4. Dan Aikido, Founder & Chief Instructor: Jukoshinkai Budo International Prof. M.I. Tianero, 10. Dan Kung Fu, Headfounder World Organizer of Martial Arts / WOMA
Libanon / Lebanon: Shihan Kahil Salam, Simmey - Do Karate Federation, 7. Dan Full Contact Karate, 6. Dan Kyohushinkai Karate, 5. Dan Jiu-Jitsu
Mazedonien / Macedonia: PH-D Zendel Abedin Sehi
Jordanien/Jordan: Dr. Basel Yousef Shaer, 6. Dan Kung Fu Sanda
Palestina / Palestine: Sensei Osama Ibrahim Al-Sharif, 7. Dan Karate Do, President of Union Shitiryu Karatedo Palestine
Syrien / Syria: Master Mohamed Kasem Ali, 4. Dan Kickboxing
Israel: Dr. David Drepak, Founder Dayou-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Yemen: GM Arnel Ariap, Founder 10. Dan Tad Sun Pok Fighting System | ||||||||